A tree and tractor service company serving Central Florida

(352) 460-1922

Privacy Policy

The following is the privacy policy for the https://www.allamericantractorandtree.com/ website. In this policy, All American Tractor & Tree describes what personal information All American Tractor & Tree collects on our site, how All American Tractor & Tree uses it, and your options regarding information All American Tractor & Tree may collect about you. Where more details are needed to explain our privacy practices as to a particular All American Tractor & Tree product or service, we may post separate privacy notices to describe how a particular All American Tractor & Tree product or service processes personal information which is accessible from the topic index to the right of this Policy and/or links to the same. 

If you have questions about this policy, please feel free to contact us at the address listed on our website.

All American Tractor & Tree Use of Cookies and E-Mail

What is a cookie?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognizes that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognizes a user’s device. You can find more information about cookies at: www.allaboutcookies.org.

For a video about cookies visit www.google.com/goodtoknow/data-on-the-web/cookies.

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. They can also help to ensure that advertisements you see online are more relevant to you and your interests.

A list of all the cookies used on this website by category is set out below.

All American Tractor & Tree collects cookies on our Web Site to capture information about page visits (e.g. “performance cookies.”) This information is anonymous and All American Tractor & Tree uses this information only internally - to deliver the most effective content to our visitors. Information from the cookie is used to gauge page popularity, analyze traffic patterns on our site and guide development of other improvements to our site.

In our email programs, All American Tractor & Tree employs some tracking methods (e.g. “targeting, performance, and functionality cookies”). We track “opens” via a tracking pixel in the email- meaning we track who opens our e-mails messages and when you open our e-mail messages; and we track “clicks” via encoded URLs-meaning we track whether you click on the links contained in our e-mail messages. This information is used internally only to help us deliver relevant messaging, and is not shared with any third parties.

All American Tractor & Tree does not require that you accept cookies and/or you may withdraw your consent to our use of cookies at any time by adjusting your browser's privacy settings, however, some functionality on our Web site (e.g. “functionality cookies”), our product or service check-out process, and products and services may be disabled if you decline to accept cookies ( e.g. “necessary cookies”).

You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it. You may also change your cookie settings through preference options in our products and/or services, where applicable. We will indicate that upon selecting your preferences, that we will use a cookie to remember your preferences.

All American Tractor & Tree never gives away information about our users. If you choose to provide personally identifiable information about yourself, All American Tractor & Tree will use this information only to communicate directly with you. All American Tractor & Tree will not sell, rent or otherwise disclose that information to third parties unless such disclosure is necessary for the purposes set forth in this Policy, by law or a policy or notice contained or associated with a specific.

All American Tractor & Tree's Use of Remarketing with Google Analytics

All American Tractor & Tree collects cookies on our Web site to capture information about page visits. This information is anonymous and All American Tractor & Tree uses this information only internally - to deliver the most effective content to our visitors. Information from the cookies is used to gauge page popularity, analyze traffic patterns on our site and guide development of other improvements to our site. All American Tractor & Tree does not require that you accept cookies, however, some functionality on our Web site, our product or service check-out process, and products and services may be disabled if you decline to accept cookies. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it. You may also change your cookie settings through preferences options in our products and/or services, where applicable. All American Tractor & Tree never gives away information about our users. If you choose to e-mail us and provide personally identifiable information about yourself, All American Tractor & Tree will use this information only to respond to your inquiry. All American Tractor & Tree will not sell, rent or otherwise disclose that information to third parties unless such disclosure is necessary for the purposes set forth in this Policy, by law or a policy or notice contained or associated with a specific All American Tractor & Tree product or service.

All American Tractor & Tree uses analytics data and the DoubleClick cookie to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to our website.  Site visitors may opt out of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page or they may opt out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page.

Google has additional information available about their Remarketing Privacy Guidelines, Policies, and Restrictions.

Volunteered Information and Use of Information

When you license or subscribe to a product or service or open an account or complete an online registration on our site, All American Tractor & Tree collects personal information from you which may include:

  • name and email address;
  • billing information, including credit card information and your shipping address;
  • information concerning software programs downloaded, products and content licensed, accessed, or downloaded through All American Tractor & Tree products or services;
  • location information (such as zip code or postal code and country);
  • computer configuration (such as operating system, connection speed, and peripherals);
  • the IP Internet (IP) address and URL of the Web site that sent you to the All American Tractor & Tree registration page;
  • the types of peripherals (including portable media or recording devices) used by All American Tractor & Tree products on your computer (to ensure that you have access to the latest fixes and patches for full compatibility with these devices);
  • demographic information provided by you (such as language, gender and age, and, if applicable, software program and content preferences and personalization information); and
  • whether you logged into or out of a All American Tractor & Tree service, or changed your password or billing information.

This information is collected on Web pages using encryption technology to help prevent any third party from intercepting the information. Your credit card information is only used for completing the transaction and is retained only as necessary for administration purposes. All American Tractor & Tree uses the information provided by our customers to analyze product trends based on, for example, geographic and demographic factors. This analysis helps us improve the quality of our Web site and product and service mix.

Information Collected in Contests

If you enter one of our contests, the data we collect will be handled according to the rules of that particular contest and those rules may differ based on where you live. We provide a privacy policy specific to each contest that you should review prior to entering the contest.

Forums

Membership into our forums is voluntary. When you provide your username, password and e-mail address, you can receive online support from All American Tractor & Tree and from other All American Tractor & Tree software users. Please refer to the policy before registering to join our forums.

Notice

All American Tractor & Tree informs its customers what information it collects, how it is used, whether it may be temporarily transferred to others to provide the products or services requested and how to contact All American Tractor & Tree with privacy inquiries. All American Tractor & Tree provides a link to All American Tractor & Tree's privacy notice on its sites, and in e-mails.

Choice

All American Tractor & Tree offers customers and individuals who provide us information choices about receiving further communications from us; for example, our e-mail newsletters are sent only to those who have expressly asked to receive them, and the newsletters have a link to use to opt out of receiving future messages. All American Tractor & Tree may ask individuals if they wish to participate in market research, and then contact them if they give us their permission. All American Tractor & Tree does not contact customers or individuals for marketing purposes for those persons who have contacted All American Tractor & Tree directly to opt out of our direct marketing programs.

Technology

All American Tractor & Tree uses technology in order to better serve its customers and others. All American Tractor & Tree informs customers or individuals when All American Tractor & Tree use technologies that are privacy related.

Data Integrity & Access

All American Tractor & Tree takes steps to make sure that the personal information All American Tractor & Tree uses is correct. All American Tractor & Tree provides customers and individuals with reasonable access to the personal information they may have provided us so that they can review and correct it, or ask us not to use it.

Security

All American Tractor & Tree protects personal information under its control by industry standard security practices and measures, in order to prevent loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. All American Tractor & Tree limits access to personal information to those who have a business need. All American Tractor & Tree does not keep personal information any longer than necessary to meet the business purpose for which it was collected, though in some cases, legal or regulatory reasons require that personal information not be deleted. All American Tractor & Tree shall use its best efforts to quickly work to remedy any vulnerabilities found in our or software and to alert our customers about any potentially dangerous vulnerabilities.

Data Transfer

All American Tractor & Tree may transfer personal information to All American Tractor & Tree databases in countries other than where it was provided. All American Tractor & Tree's privacy program requires the same high level of security and protection of personal information in all geographies with procedures and contracts in place to help ensure this is so. Data may be temporarily transferred to a vendor or business partner to provide services for All American Tractor & Tree, such as mailing information or processing credit card transactions. These vendors and business partners are required to protect and manage the personal information to the same high standards All American Tractor & Tree uses, and they cannot use the information for purposes other than to provide the services All American Tractor & Tree has requested. Also, All American Tractor & Tree may disclose or transfer your personal information, including, without limitation, personal information regarding customers under 13, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) satisfy an applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request; (b) enforce applicable All American Tractor & Tree's Terms of Use, License or Service Agreements; (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; (d) to protect against imminent harm to rights, property or safety of All American Tractor & Tree, its users, or the public at large as required or permitted by law.

Information Practices For Children

All American Tractor & Tree does not intentionally collect information from children under the age of 13. If in the future we choose to collect personal information from children, we will comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Notification of Policy Changes

If major content changes are made to All American Tractor & Tree's Privacy Policy, All American Tractor & Tree will outline and post the changes along with the new version on this All American Tractor & Tree site.

Links

All American Tractor & Tree may create links to the sites of other parties. Independently operated sites are not associated with All American Tractor & Tree or authorized by us and may also have links leading to this All American Tractor & Tree site. All American Tractor & Tree cannot control any of these links and are not responsible for any content appearing on the sites linked to or from All American Tractor & Tree's site, or for any personal information gathered at those independently operated sites.

Data Not Collected On This Site

Personal information that is not collected on the site is not generally subject to this Privacy Policy.

Non-U.S. Customer Information

If you are a customer or individual who is logging on from outside the United States, the personal information you submit to All American Tractor & Tree will be sent to and stored on our servers. The personal information practices set out in this Privacy Policy apply to all All American Tractor & Tree products, services, and customers worldwide. You have a right of access and to correct such data and/or personal information. To exercise these rights, or for other data privacy questions, please contact through this website.

Enforcement

All American Tractor & Tree regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy. Please feel free to direct any questions or concerns regarding this Policy or All American Tractor & Tree's treatment of personal information by contacting us through this Site. When All American Tractor & Tree receives a formal written complaint at this address, it is All American Tractor & Tree's policy to contact the complaining party regarding his or her concerns. All American Tractor & Tree will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of personal data that cannot be resolved by All American Tractor & Tree and an individual.

No Error Free Performance

All American Tractor & Tree does not guarantee error-free performance under this Privacy Policy. All American Tractor & Tree will use reasonable efforts to comply with this Privacy Policy and will take prompt corrective action when All American Tractor & Tree learns of any failure to comply with our Privacy Policy. All American Tractor & Tree shall not be liable for any incidental, consequential or punitive damages relating to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of the United States to the extent applicable.

What your neighbors say.

All American Tractor and Tree did a great job adding and grading a base for a metal garage we plan to install. I hired them to complete an unfinished job another local service started but then wanted to charge me more to finish! They used a level and graded the drive to drain away from my house and made it the length and width I asked for. They are personable and reasonably priced. They showed up when they said they would. Tommie and Jeff went above and beyond by moving some wood chips I had in a pile in my front yard . I would highly recommend them!

Janet Gamache
May 29, 2019

Jeff was a pleasure to work with. As soon as I contacted them they returned my call immediately.We needed a few tree's trimmed in our backyard. Jeff came on time as scheduled and did a great job! Very professional would def recommend them and will be using their service again in the future.

AnneP makeupandmore
May 28, 2019

We hired All American Tractor and Tree to trim and shape the huge oak tree in our front yard. From the beginning of my experience to the end Jeff was on top of everything. He returned calls, kept appointments and let me know when the weather dictated a change in plans. The tree was encroaching on our house and needed to be trimmed back and lifted so the bottom limbs were not in our way and blocking the view from the street. They showed up on time, talked to me first then used their best judgement in doing the work. When I asked to have a little more trimmed from one section they were happy to do it and then, the best part...they cleaned up after themselves and did a great job. We can not stand having the tree in our front yard but at least now it is not a total eyesore. I can not thank Jeff and Tommie enough.

Barbara Laws
May 17, 2019

We found Jeff and Tom to be very professional, polite and conscientious in trimming and removing several trees in our yard. We were also pleased with the clean-up following their work and would highly recommend their services.

jude garcia
May 8, 2019

Had a large water oak trimmed today. Great job by All American Tractor & Tree! Arrived promptly. Did a great job and cleaned up all the branches and debris. Would recommend this company!

Debbie Tittl
May 8, 2019

They did a terrific Job Clearing our Property of Branch's- Dead Trees-Brush and Lots of debris. Jeff is Great to work with. Very professional-Friendly-and reliable. Would Highly recommend All American Tractor and Tree. Ron

Ron Lo Schiavo
March 29, 2019

Just had a dead pine taken down and hauled. They did an amazing job! Very reasonable. I will definitely be using their services in the future for my remaining trees. I highly recommend!!

Marla Dunn
March 23, 2019

Called them in the AM. They happened to be in the area and removed two palms that afternoon. Price was competitive and they cleaned up everything to the point that we had nothing to do but enjoy the new view after the team left. It's great to find good customer service these days!

Scott Atkin
March 21, 2019

We had our large magnolia tree trimmed today. All American Tractor and Tree did a fabulous job. The tree looks beautiful. It was clear they had outstanding knowledge of trees and loved their job. The were resonably priced. They were professional and timely. They cleaned up here leaving. I would highly recommend them for all your “tree” work.

Kathy Redman
March 15, 2019

Excellent service. On time. In and out quick. Clean up. Will definitely call again.

Patricia Bradfield
March 14, 2019

Friday, May 31, 2019
5 Common Trees in Central Florida

5 Common Trees in Central Florida

Florida is known for its beaches and abundance of sunshine, but it's also home to some gorgeous and...

Finish reading 5 Common Trees in Central Florida...

Estimated reading time: 3 minutes, 11 seconds

Monday, April 29, 2019
Why You Should Hire a Licensed and Insured Tree Trimmer in Lake County.

Why You Should Hire a Licensed and Insured Tree Trimmer in Lake County.

Lake County, Florida lives up to its name with many lakes within the county lines. Along with those...

Finish reading Why You Should Hire a Licensed and Insured Tree Trimmer in Lake County....

Estimated reading time: 1 minute, 55 seconds

Monday, March 25, 2019
Stump Grinding VS Stump Removal.

Stump Grinding VS Stump Removal.

Spring cleaning isn't just limited to inside our homes. It's a great time to tidy up that yard as well....

Finish reading Stump Grinding VS Stump Removal....

Estimated reading time: 3 minutes, 1 second

Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Best Time To Trim Queen Palms and Why To Hire Professional.

Best Time To Trim Queen Palms and Why To Hire Professional.

Palm trees and sunshine paint a perfect picture of a lot of Central Florida. Whether it's traveling...

Finish reading Best Time To Trim Queen Palms and Why To Hire Professional....

Estimated reading time: 1 minute, 32 seconds

All American Tractor & Tree

All American Tractor & Tree is a professional tree removal and tractor grading service serving the Leesburg, Apopka and surrounding cities in Central Florida.

Member, Tree Care Industry of America

(352) 460-1922

  • mastercard
  • visa
  • cash
  • check

Normal Business Hours:
Open 7 Days a Week 8am to 8pm
24 Hour Emergency Service available

  • 5.0/5 - Google
  • 4.6/5 - HomeAdvisor
  • 5.0/5 - Thumbtack

from 51 reviews